Visit In Dubai

0
622

To come to Dubai:
Important Note: Recently the Department of Naturalization and Residence to change some regulations on visas. For the latest information, please consult the nearest UAE embassy or contact the Department of citizenship and residence in Dubai or visit the DNRD site for general information.
There are several types of visas to visit Dubai. The nationals of following countries do not need visas to enter the UAE: Spain, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Holland, Hong Kong, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Astein, Luxembourg , Malaysia, Monaco, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, United States of America, and the Vatican. If your country is not listed above, please refer to the nearest embassy of the UAE / Consulate for more information.

There is a fine of 100 dirhams for those who overstay the time limit to stay. The nationalities that require care sponsor may ask the airlines to confirm that the sponsor holds a valid visa for the next visitor. For the citizens of GCC countries (Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar and the Sultanate of Oman and Saudi Arabia), they do not need a visa. Foreign residents in the GCC countries who meet certain conditions they can get a visa is renewable for a period of 30 days upon arrival at the ports of the sending State. For visitors from businessmen and managers or representatives of companies and auditors and accountants and Alotabao engineers or employees working in the public sector and members of their families and servants and drivers sponsored, they are eligible for this visa. The staff of the categories of workers and servants are not eligible for this type of visas. As for the citizens of Western European and citizens of the Pacific to the United Kingdom (with the right of residence in the United Kingdom), France, Italy, Germany, Holland, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, South Korea, and passport holders of Hong Kong, will be granted a visa on arrival to the UAE for free for the first time. Currently, you may decide to postpone the implementation of new laws on Cyprus, which allows them Babakaelmdh 60 days. As for a visa to stay of 90 days must pay a fee of 500 dirhams.

For Visa for tourists who wish to Qdhaeokther of 14 days in Dubai, and those of family visits, as well as those related to visits to work long term, it must ensure that a person Emirati nationality resident or through the company or hotel licensed to operate in the UAE and the Expatriates pay AED 2000 as security for those who wish to sponsor distant relatives. This visa is valid for entry within two months from the date of issue. And visit visa valid for 60 days and renewable for up to 90 college days. Renewal fee of 500 dirhams. In order to complete the visa, the sponsor needs to know the date of arrival of the visitor and details of access and a copy of the front pages of the passport, which must be valid for at least three months. There is a fee of AED 100 for a visit visa. There is also a fee of Dhs 10 for visa delivery service by the Office of Dnata.

May not impose hotels and hotel apartments and tour operators, and Claeambassr and airlines charge extra for more than 50 dirhams for the issuance of visas for visitors. The visa holder may enter and leave the country through any port of entry to the UAE. The tourist visas are a special category of visas, which can be obtained individually for people from East and West Europe, Turkey, Bulgaria, Poland, Ukraine, Albania, Russia, the Hellenic Republic and St. Kitts – Nawes and St. Lucia, Mexico, Cuba and Bermuda and Belize, French Guiana and French Guiana and Martinique and Antigua and Barbuda and St. Vincent and Kingston, Palau and other U.S. national non-specific, Thailand and South Africa, Singapore, China and Malta and Cyprus. Gunn this tourist visa entitles its owner to Bakaelmdh 30 days and is not renewable.

Require a visa for tourist hotels and care of tour operators who bring in visitors from the countries mentioned above. The fee is AED 100. There is also a fee of Dhs 10 for visa delivery service by the Office of Dnata. The hotels and hotel apartments and tour operators, and Claeambassr and airlines may impose additional charges do not exceed 50 dirhams – and so to arrange visas for visitors.

The multipass visas given to visitors from businessmen who have a relationship with the local or global institutions known or permanent visit to the UAE. This type of visa is valid for six months from the date of its issuance and the length of stay 30 days. Visa is not renewable. The cost of this visa is AED 1000. Must enter the visitor to the UAE on a visit visa and should obtain multiple-entry visa in Otnajodhm in the country. Visa will be stamped on the passport.

Visa period of 96 hours for transit passengers: passengers have to transit who stop at Dubai International Airport for a period not less than 8 hours and meet the requirements listed below to obtain a visa period of 96 hours. These conditions are as follows:
Airlines only care (may be required prior arrangements).
Applicants must confirm before booking for transit passengers or those holding special permits, or coming to visit or for a task, and should the validity of the passport or document for at least three months. Emirates Airlines offers service to transit passengers. But for those who travel by other airlines, they must communicate directly with the services of “hello” for any transit service.
Hello Services Tel: 009714 2164629 2162657
E-mail: Marhaba@emirates.com

Must be German citizens (tourists and business people) may submit a request to the UAE embassy in Germany for a multiple-entry visa for a year or two. It also does not ask for a sponsor. Should not exceed the period of the visa for three months a year. Visa fee is AED 1500. As for U.S. citizens traveling by Emirates Airlines, airlines can ensure that service travelers. The citizens of the United States (tourists and business people) to apply to the UAE embassies in the United States of America to obtain multiple entry visas of up to ten years. To be a sponsor, and be granted a visa free of charge. Bakaela the maximum period of more than six months.

LEAVE A REPLY